Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 5 at Santa Rosa # Final
Sat. 13 vs. Shasta vs. Santa Rosa @ Hayward Final 12-45 Win
  vs. Delta vs. Santa Rosa @ Hayward Final 23-35 Win
Sat. 20 vs. Sacramento City Tournament @ Sacramento Final 4th Place
 
October
Fri. 3 Chabot Final
Wed. 8 Skyline Final
Sat. 11 vs. Modesto Tournament @ Modesto Final 5th Place
Sat. 18 North Duals Final
Wed. 22 vs. Fresno City @ Fresno Final 0-53 Loss
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Lassen Tournament @ Reno Final 10th Place
Wed. 5 vs. Modesto @ Modesto Final 33-21 Win
Sat. 15 vs. Sac Duals @ Sacramento Final Simpson 45-SRJC 3, Sac City 40-SRJC 7, SRJC 42-Shasta 10
Sat. 22 vs. Coast Conference Championships * @ Hayward Final 3rd Place
 
December
Sat. 6 vs. North Regional % @ Hayward Final 7th Place
Fri. 12 vs. CCCAA State Championship Tournament % @ San Luis Obispo Final Duerr Advances to Top 8
Sat. 13 vs. CCCAA State Championship Tournament % @ San Luis Obispo Final 18th Place
 
September
Fri. 4 BlueTeam vs. White Team # Final No Score
  Scrimmage
Wed. 16 vs. Delta @ San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton Final W, 41-10
  vs. Shasta @ San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton Final W, 31-20
Sat. 19 at Sacramento City Tournament Final 5th Place
Fri. 25 vs. West Hills Tournament @ West Hills College, Lemoore Final 7th Place
  Tournament runs Sept. 25 (6pm) - Sept. 26 (9am)
Wed. 30 at Skyline College * Final W, 33-9
 
October
Wed. 7 Fresno City College Final L, 45-0
Sat. 10 vs. Modesto Tournament @ Modesto Junior College, Modesto Final 6th Place
Sat. 17 vs. North Duals Tournament @ Sierra College, Rocklin Final 3rd Place
Wed. 21 Modesto * Final L, 27-24
Sat. 31 vs. Cuesta @ San Francisco State University, San Francisco Final L, 28-16
  vs. East LA @ San Francisco State University, San Francisco Final W, 37-20
 
November
Fri. 13 at Chabot * Final W, 33-23
Sat. 21 vs. Coast Conference Tournament * @ Chabot College, Hayward Final 1st Place
 
December
Sat. 5 North Regional % Final 3rd Place
Fri. 11 vs. CCCAA State Championships % @ Fresno City College, Fresno Final 8th Place
  Tournament runs Dec. 11-12
 
September
Fri. 2 BlueTeam vs. White Team - Srimmage 3:00 PM
  Tauzer Gym
Fri. 9 San Joaquin Delta & Shasta 3:00 PM
  Tauzer Gym
Sat. 17 vs. Sac City Tournament @ Sacramento, CA 9:00 AM
Fri. 23 vs. West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore, CA 6:00 PM
  Competition Runs Sept. 23 6pm and Sept. 24 9am
 
October
Wed. 5 at Fresno City * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA 9:00 AM
Sat. 15 North Duals Tournament 10:00 AM
  Haehl Gym
Wed. 19 at Modesto * 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 4 Chabot * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Cuesta @ San Francisco State University, CA 1:00 PM
  vs. East LA @ Skyline College, San Bruno, CA 1:00 PM
Wed. 9 Skyline * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Coast Conference Tournament * @ Chabot College, Hayward, CA 10:00 AM
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. North Regional Championship % @ Lassen College, Susanville, CA 9:00 AM
Fri. 9 vs. CCCAA State Championship Tournament % @ Victorville, CA Victory Valley College/East LA College 10:00 AM
  Tournament runs Dec. 9-10
 
September
Fri. 1 Blue/White Scrimmage # Final n/a
  Tauzer Gym
  Alumni Scrimmage # Final n/a
  Tauzer Gym
Sat. 9 vs. Delta @ Hayward, CA Final W, 35-15
  vs. Shasta @ Hayward, CA Final W, 40-10
  Double-Dual
Sat. 16 at Sac City Tournament Final 4th Place
  Sacramento, CA
Fri. 22 at Fresno City * Final L, 36-7
Sat. 23 vs. West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore, CA Final 10th Place
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA Final 3rd Place
Wed. 11 Modesto * Cancelled
Sat. 14 CCCAA North Regional Duals Cancelled
  Haehl Pavilion
Fri. 27 vs. Chabot * @ Hayward, CA Final L, 39-9
 
November
Fri. 3 Sierra 4:00 PM W, 51-12
  Tauzer Gym
Sat. 11 vs. Skyline * @ Sac City, Sacramento, CA Final W, 55-6
  vs. Sac City * @ Sac City, Sacramento, CA Final L, 40-6
  Sac City Duals
  vs. SJ Delta * @ Sac City, Sacramento, CA Final W, 41-21
  Sac City Duals
Sat. 18 vs. Coast Conference Championships * @ Chabot College, Hayward, CA Final 2nd Place
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. CCCAA North Regional % @ Lassen, CA Final 5th Place
Fri. 8 vs. CCCAA State Championships % @ San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton, CA Final 10th Place
  Tournament Runs Dec. 8-9
 
September
Fri. 7 vs. Delta @ Chabot College, Hayward, CA Final W, 25-18
  Shasta & Delta Duals
  vs. Shasta @ Chabot College, Hayward, CA Final W, 39-7
  Shasta & Delta Duals
Sat. 15 at Sac City KLS Tournament Final 6th Place
Fri. 21 at Fresno City College Dual * Final L, 49-4
Sat. 22 at West Hills Tournament in Lemoore Final 8th Place
 
October
Sat. 6 at Modesto "Mike Tamana" Tournament Final 1st Place
  Results: 1. SRJC 127 2. Chabot 123 3. Westhills 91.5 4. Modesto 88.5 5. Mt Sac 75 6. Fresno City 73.5 7. Lassen 58 7. Cuesta 58 9. Delta 57 10. Shasta 48.5 11. Skyline 31 12. Sierra 16.5 13. Sac City 0 13. Bakersfeild 0
Sat. 13 CCCAA Northern California Duals Final 3rd Place
  Haehl Pavilion
Wed. 17 Chabot College * Final W, 40-7
  Tauzer Gym
Wed. 24 Skyline College Dual * Final W, 33-19
  Tauzer Gym
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. East LA College @ Chabot College, Hayward, CA Final W, 28-6
  vs. Sierra @ Chabot College, Hayward, CA Final W, 29-20
Sat. 3 vs. Menlo College Open Tournament @ Atherton, CA Final Non-Scoring Meet
Wed. 7 at Modesto College Dual * Final W, 19-17
Sat. 10 at Sac City Dual @ Sac City Cancelled
  Cancelled due to poor air quality
Sat. 17 vs. Coast Conference Tournament * @ Chabot College, Hayward, CA Cancelled
  Cancelled due to poor air quality
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. CCCAA North Regional Duals @ Sierra College, Rocklin, CA Final 4th Place
  Results: 1. Fresno City 238.5 2. Sac City 168.5 3. Lassen 109 4. SRJC 96.5 5. Skyline 92.5 6. Modesto 75 7. Chabot 73.0 8. Delta 60.5 9. Shasta 57.5 10. Sierra 50.5
Fri. 7 at CCCAA State Championships @ Cerritos 10:00am
  12/7/18 - 12/8/18
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event