Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Ohlone @ West Valley College Final L, 10-7
Fri. 14 vs. Ohlone @ Delta College Final L, 13-8
  Tournament
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River Tournament Final L, 14-7
Fri. 12 vs. Citrus @ Senshimer Park Final W, 13-6
  Cuesta College Tournament II
Sat. 13 vs. Chaffey @ @ cues Final W, 10-5
  vs. Orange Coast @ Cuesta College Final L, 15-5
Fri. 19 vs. Fullerton @ Golden West Tournament Final W, 8-6
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Modesto @ west valley Final L, 18-5
  at West Valley Final L, 28-6
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
Sat. 7 vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley Final L, 14-7
  De Anza Final L, 18-4
Fri. 13 vs. Cabrillo @ neutral Final L, 16-13
  vs. Ohlone @ Neutral Final L, 11-10
Sat. 14 De Anza Final L, 16-4
  vs. Merced @ Stockton Final L, 12-5
  Delta Tournament
Wed. 18 American River * 3:30 PM
Wed. 25 at Sierra * Final L, 17-5
 
October
Wed. 2 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 29-4
Fri. 4 at De Anza Final L, 9-8
  vs. Merced @ Cupertino Final W, 9-6
  De Anza Tournament
Wed. 9 Modesto * Final L, 18-5
Sat. 12 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River College Tournament Final L, 17-5
Fri. 18 vs. Citrus @ Cuesta College Final L, 12-8
  Cuesta Tournament II
  at Cuesta Final L, 15-2
  vs. Ventura @ @ Cuesta Final L, 19-6
  @ Cuesta 2 Tournament (@ Arroyo Grande HS)
Fri. 25 vs. Long Beach @ Cerritos College Final L, 22-3
  GWC Tournament
Wed. 30 at San Joaquin Delta * ^ Final L, 18-4
 
November
Fri. 8 at San Joaquin Delta * % Final L, 17-5
  at Modesto ^ Final L, 18-5
 
September
Fri. 5 at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 17-6
  West Valley Tournament
  Modesto Final L, 10-7
  West Valley Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. Cabrillo @ DeAnza Final W, 10-7
  West Valley Tournament
  at San Jose State Club Final L, 10-7
  West Valley Tournament
Fri. 12 vs. Merced @ Stockton (Stagg High School) Final L, 19-6
  Cross Over Tournament at Delta College
  vs. De Anza @ San Joaquin Delta College Final L, 7-6
  Cross Over Tournament at Delta College
Sat. 13 at Ohlone Final L, 8-6
  Cross Over Tournament at Delta College
  at Cabrillo Final L, 11-10
  Cross Over Tournament at Delta College
Wed. 17 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 11-8
Wed. 24 at American River * Final L, 15-11
Fri. 26 at De Anza Final L, 12-6
  DeAnza Tournament
  at Cabrillo Final L, 12-8
  DeAnza Tournament
Sat. 27 at Las Positas Club Final W, 9-5
  DeAnza Tournament
  at Ohlone Final L, 12-9
  DeAnza Tournament
 
October
Wed. 1 Sierra * Final L, 13-6
Fri. 3 Ventura Final L, 11-4
  American River Tournament
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River College Final L, 14-4
  American River Tournament
Wed. 8 Diablo Valley * Final L, 22-7
Wed. 15 at Modesto * Final L, 13-12
Fri. 17 at Orange Coast Final L, 16-2
  Cuesta Tournament
  at Cuesta Final L, 15-3
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat. 18 at Cabrillo Final L, 11-4
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Ohlone @ Cuesta Final L, 10-8
  Cuesta Tournament
 
November
Sat. 1 Alumni # Final L, 13-8
Thu. 6 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 20-6
  Big 8 Tournament
  vs. Modesto * ^ @ Delta College, Stockton Final L, 9-6
  Big 8 Tournament
 
September
Fri. 11 vs. San Diego Mesa @ West Valley College, Saratoga Final L, 16-6
  Nyquist Tournament
  vs. Merced @ West Valley College, Saratoga Final L, 15-6
  Nyquist Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Ohlone @ West Valley College, Saratoga Final W, 19-3
  Nyquist Tournament
  vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley College, Saratoga Final L, 10-7
  Nyquist Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. Ohlone @ San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton Final W, 19-5
  Delta Tournament
  vs. Merced @ San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton Final L, 11-6
  Delta Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. De Anza @ San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton Final W, 9-7
  Delta Tournament
  vs. Las Positas @ San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton Final W, 10-4
  Delta Tournament
Wed. 23 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 13-6
Fri. 25 vs. Cabrillo @ DeAnza College, Cupertino Final L, 12-8
  DeAnza Tournament
  vs. De Anza @ DeAnza College, Cupertino Final W, 15-8
  DeAnza Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Ohlone @ DeAnza College, Cupertino Final W, 15-5
  DeAnza Tournament
  vs. Las Positas @ DeAnza College, Cupertino Final W, 22-15
  DeAnza Tournament
Wed. 30 American River * Final L, 18-4
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River College, Sacramento Final L, 16-3
  American River Tournament
  vs. American River @ American River College, Sacramento Final L, 10-5
  American River Tournament
Wed. 7 at Sierra * Final L, 13-11
Sat. 10 ALUMNI # Final L, 17-7
Wed. 14 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 17-2
Fri. 16 vs. Orange Coast @ Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo Final L, 14-8
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Cuesta @ Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo Final L, 16-9
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Ventura @ Cuesta Final L, 13-7
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Rio Hondo @ Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo Final W, 16-5
  Cuesta Tournament
Wed. 21 Modesto * Final L, 11-9
 
November
Thu. 5 vs. Sierra * @ American River College, Sacramento Final L, 7-6
  Big 8 Tournament runs Nov. 5-7
  vs. Modesto * @ American River College, Sacramento Final W, 13-11
  Big 8 tournament runs Nov. 5-7
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Ohlone @ Las Positas Final W, 12-3
  at Las Positas Final W, 12-5
  Livermore, CA
Fri. 9 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Saratoga, CA Final L, 11-2
  West Valley College
  vs. Orange Coast @ West Valley College Final L, 12-3
  West Valley Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Ohlone @ West Valley Final W, 8-5
  Nyquist
  vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley Final W, 10-5
Fri. 16 vs. Las Positas @ Delta College Final W, 10-3
  Tournament @ Delta - Sept. 16 - 17
  vs. De Anza @ Delta College Final W, 15-5
Sat. 17 vs. Merced @ St Marys high school Final W, 9-2
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
  vs. Diablo Valley @ Stockton, CA Final L, 14-6
  Delta Tourney
Fri. 23 vs. Merced @ De Anza College Final W, 11-7
  vs. Cabrillo @ De Anza Final L, 14-5
Sat. 24 vs. De Anza @ De Anza Final W, 14-7
Wed. 28 San Joaquin Delta * ^ Final L, 19-10
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River Colle Final L, 16-0
  American River Tournament
Wed. 5 at American River * Final L, 11-5
Wed. 12 Sierra * Final L, 17-5
Fri. 14 at Cuesta Final L, 14-7
  vs. Orange Coast @ Cuesta College Final L, 17-6
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Rio Hondo @ Cuesta College Final L, 9-8
  Cuesta Tournament
Wed. 19 Diablo Valley * Final L, 18-9
Wed. 26 at Modesto * Final L, 9-5
 
November
Thu. 3 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 18-6
  Big 8 Conference Tournament
  at Modesto * ^ Final W, 6-5
  Big 8 Conference
Fri. 11 vs. Diablo Valley % @ las positas Final L, 14-5
  NorCal Regional Tournament
 
September
Fri. 8 vs. San Diego Mesa @ West Valley Final L, 17-7
  Nyquist Tournament
  vs. Las Positas @ West Valley Final L, 16-7
  Nyquist Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Ohlone @ West Valley Final L, 11-3
  Nyquist Tournament
  vs. De Anza @ De Anza Final L, 14-6
  Nyquist Tournament
Wed. 13 Modesto * Final L, 18-7
Fri. 15 Cabrillo Final L, 20-3
  Delta Tournament
  De Anza Final L, 16-8
  Delta Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Ohlone @ Stagg High School Final L, 11-5
  Delta Tournament
  vs. Merced @ Stagg High School Final L, 9-3
  Delta Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. De Anza @ De Anza Final L, 14-0
  DeAnza Tournament
  vs. Cabrillo @ De Anza Final L, 12-6
Sat. 30 vs. American River @ Sacramento, CA Cancelled
  American River Tournament
  vs. De Anza @ American River College Cancelled
  American River Tournament
 
October
Wed. 4 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 23-8
Fri. 13 vs. TBD @ San Luis Obispo, CA Cancelled
  Cuesta Tournament runs Oct. 13-14
Sat. 21 Alumni # Postponed
  Game postponed due to Santa Rosa Fires, game will be rescheduled.
Wed. 25 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 20-5
Fri. 27 American River * Final L, 18-8
Mon. 30 at Sierra * Final L, 20-11
  Rocklin, CA
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. TBD * @ Delta College, Stockton, CA TBA
  Big 8 Championship Tournament runs Nov. 2 & Nov. 4
  vs. Diablo Valley % @ Delta College Final L, 15-3
  Big 8 Conferent tournament
 
August
Fri. 31 at Las Positas Final W, 15-6
  Mini Tournament @ Las Positas
  vs. Ohlone @ Las Positas Final L, 15-11
  Mini Tournament @ Las Positas
 
September
Wed. 12 Diablo Valley * Final L, 24-10
Wed. 19 at Modesto * Final L, 14-11
Fri. 21 at Ohlone Final L, 14-8
  De Anza Water Polo Tournament
  vs. De Anza @ De Anza Final W, 24-10
Sat. 22 Cabrillo Final W, 17-8
  vs. Diablo Valley @ De Anza Final L, 15-9
  Tournament Runs Sept. 21-22
Fri. 28 vs. De Anza @ STAGG HIGH Final W, 13-4
 
October
Wed. 10 San Joaquin Delta * 5:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Cuesta Tournament TBA
  Tournament Runs Oct. 12-13
Sat. 13 vs. Rio Hondo @ Cuesta Tournament Final L, 20-8
Wed. 17 at American River * 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Sierra * 5:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 at Big 8 Conference @ Sacramento TBA
Fri. 9 at Nor Cal Regionals @ Saratoga TBA
Fri. 16 at State Championships @ West Valley TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event