Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 9 at San Francisco Final L, 83-76
Sun. 11 at Porterville Final W, 92-70
  at Marin Final W, 57-46
Fri. 16 vs. Feather River @ Fresno Final W, 93-64
Sat. 17 vs. Fresno @ Fresno, CA Final L, 85-77
Sun. 18 vs. Lassen @ Fresno Final W, 97-66
Thu. 29 vs. West Valley @ Monterey Peninsula Final L, 75-68
Fri. 30 vs. Hartnell @ Monterey, CA Final W, 56-54
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Monterey @ Monterey Final W, 60-43
Wed. 5 vs. Irvine Valley @ Riverside Final W, 55-40
Thu. 6 vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Final W, 72-63
  41st Ann. Riverside Holiday Tourn., champ. qtrf. #2
Fri. 7 vs. Saddleback @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Final L, 62-61
  41st Ann. Riverside Holiday Tourn., champ. semifinal #1
Sat. 8 vs. San Diego @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Final W, 75-66
  Third-place game, 41st Annual Riverside Holiday Tourn.
Thu. 20 vs. Hartnell @ Santa Rosa Final W, 88-77
Fri. 21 vs. Mendocino @ Santa Rosa Final W, 92-63
Sat. 22 vs. Yuba @ Santa Rosa Final W, 71-59
 
January
Tue. 8 at Sacramento City * Final W, 79-73
Fri. 11 Sierra * Final W, 88-74
Tue. 15 Diablo Valley * Final W, 59-49
Fri. 18 at American River * Final W, 80-72
Tue. 22 Modesto * Final W, 92-74
Fri. 25 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 69-64
Tue. 29 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 97-74
 
February
Sat. 2 Sacramento City * Final W, 62-58
Tue. 5 at Sierra * Final - OT W, 64-58
Fri. 8 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 70-65
Tue. 12 American River * Final W, 70-47
Thu. 14 at Modesto * Final W, 81-76
Tue. 19 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 96-76
Fri. 22 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 82-67
 
March
Sat. 2 Chabot Final W, 86-76
Wed. 6 Cabrillo Final W, 65-44
Sat. 9 vs. San Francisco @ San Francisco Final L, 88-54
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Marin @ ccsf Final W, 65-57
  San Francisco Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Fresno @ ccsf Final L, 70-57
  San Francisco Tournament
Sun. 10 at San Francisco Final L, 74-68
  San Francisco Tournament
Fri. 15 vs. Sequoias @ Fresno Tournament Final W, 64-48
Sat. 16 vs. San Francisco @ fresno Final L, 78-76
  Fresno Tournament
Sun. 17 vs. Modesto @ Fresno Final W, 77-68
  Fresno Tournament
Sat. 30 San Francisco Final L, 92-85
 
December
Wed. 11 vs. San Bernardino @ Riverside Final L, 64-48
  Riverside Holiday Tournament
Thu. 12 vs. Antelope Valley @ Riverside Final - OT L, 76-74
  consolation quarterfinal #3
Thu. 19 Shasta Final W, 101-62
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Fri. 20 Los Medanos Final W, 80-55
Sat. 21 Yuba Final W, 85-74
 
January
Sat. 4 at Redwoods Final W, 74-60
Tue. 7 at Modesto * ^ Final W, 72-66
Fri. 10 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 76-72
Tue. 14 Sierra * Final W, 78-54
Fri. 17 at Sacramento City * Final L, 52-48
Tue. 21 American River * Final W, 89-57
Fri. 24 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 62-54
Tue. 28 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 83-78
Fri. 31 Modesto * Final W, 94-70
 
February
Tue. 4 at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 79-74
Fri. 7 at Sierra * Final W, 66-56
Tue. 11 Sacramento City * Final W, 86-71
Thu. 13 at American River * Final W, 69-56
Tue. 18 Diablo Valley * Final W, 64-53
Fri. 21 Cosumnes River * Final W, 76-56
 
March
Sat. 1 Merritt % Final - OT W, 86-76
Wed. 5 Ohlone % Final W, 67-60
Sat. 8 at Fresno % Final W, 83-72
Sat. 15 vs. Chaffey % @ Cerritos College Final W, 49-47
  Men's State Semifinals
Sun. 16 vs. San Bernardino % @ Cerritos College Final W, 73-67
  State Championship
 
November
Fri. 7 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ San Francisco Final L, 68-59
Sat. 8 vs. Yuba @ Sf City Final W, 92-84
Sun. 9 at San Francisco Final L, 88-74
Fri. 14 vs. Merced @ Fresno Final W, 60-55
Sat. 15 vs. Sierra @ Fresno Final W, 70-57
  Fresno City Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ fresno Final L, 75-59
  Fresno City College Tournament
 
December
Thu. 4 at Marin Final W, 2-0
  Marin Forfeit (64-62)
Wed. 10 vs. Citrus @ Riverside City College Final L, 76-55
  43rd Annual Riverside Holiday Tournament
Thu. 11 vs. Contra Costa @ Riverside College Final W, 84-79
  43rd Annual Riverside Holiday Tournament
Fri. 12 vs. Antelope Valley @ Riverside Final L, 71-66
  43rd Annual Riverside Holiday Tournament (Consolation semifinal #2)
Thu. 18 vs. Feather River @ Santa Rosa Final - OT W, 81-72
  Kris Kringle Tournament
Fri. 19 vs. Shasta @ Santa Rosa Final W, 77-74
  Kris Kringle Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. Canyons @ Santa Rosa Final L, 69-59
  Kris Kringle Tournament
Tue. 30 Redwoods Final W, 78-51
 
January
Tue. 6 Modesto * Final W, 77-65
Fri. 9 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 61-60
Tue. 13 at Sierra * Final W, 77-72
Fri. 16 Sacramento City * Final W, 76-72
Tue. 20 at American River * Final L, 64-51
Fri. 23 Diablo Valley * Final W, 68-56
Tue. 27 Cosumnes River * Final L, 69-58
Fri. 30 at Modesto * Final W, 65-52
 
February
Tue. 3 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 65-61
Fri. 6 Sierra * Final L, 70-69
  Coaches vs Cancer Game
Tue. 10 at Sacramento City * Final W, 78-59
Thu. 12 American River * Final W, 78-56
Tue. 17 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 69-60
Fri. 20 at Cosumnes River * Final L, 70-67
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Alameda @ San Francisco Final W, 86-53
Sat. 7 vs. Fresno @ CCSF Final L, 79-74
  CCSF Tournament November 6-8
Sun. 8 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ San Francisco Final W, 75-63
  CCSF Tournament November 6-8
Fri. 13 vs. Merced @ Fresno Final W, 89-64
  Fresno Tournament November 13-15
Sat. 14 vs. San Francisco @ Fresno Final L, 73-63
  Fresno Tournament November 13-15
Sun. 15 vs. Fresno @ Fresno City College Final W, 76-68
  Fresno Tournament November 13-15
 
December
Tue. 1 at Mendocino Final W, 81-76
Thu. 3 Marin Final W, 2-0
  Marin Forfeit (70-69)
Fri. 11 vs. De Anza @ Foothill College Final W, 80-60
Sat. 12 vs. Feather River @ San Francisco Final L, 90-68
  Foothill Tourament December 11-13
Sun. 13 vs. Butte @ Foothill Final W, 63-56
  Foothill Tourament December 11-13
Thu. 17 vs. Los Medanos @ Santa Rosa Final W, 75-64
  Kris Kringle Tournament December 17-19
Fri. 18 Napa Final W, 77-68
Sat. 19 Moorpark Final L, 76-64
  Kris Kringle Tournament December 17-19
 
January
Tue. 5 at American River * Final W, 80-69
Fri. 8 Cosumnes River * Final L, 91-85
Tue. 12 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 61-52
Fri. 15 Modesto * Final W, 82-67
Tue. 19 San Joaquin Delta * Final - OT W, 84-76
Fri. 22 at Sacramento City * Final W, 90-71
Tue. 26 at Sierra * Final L, 75-73
Fri. 29 American River * Final W, 93-71
 
February
Tue. 2 at Cosumnes River * Final L, 61-59
Fri. 5 Diablo Valley * Final L, 67-54
Tue. 9 at Modesto * Final L, 84-70
Thu. 11 at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 77-67
Tue. 16 Sacramento City * Final W, 86-59
Fri. 19 Sierra * Final W, 90-78
Fri. 26 at Butte % Final W, 75-67
  2nd Round - Playoffs
 
March
Wed. 2 at San Francisco Final L, 110-69
 
September
Thu. 29 at San Francisco 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Alameda @ CCSF Final W, 90-85
  San Francisco Tournament
Sat. 5 at San Francisco Final L, 73-61
  San Francisco Tournament
Sun. 6 vs. Fresno @ San Francisco, Calif. Final W, 92-87
  San Francisco, CA
Fri. 11 Foothill Final - OT W, 91-84
Fri. 18 at Shasta Final W, 76-55
  Shasta Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Foothill @ Shasta College Final L, 59-54
  Shasta Tournament
Sun. 20 vs. American River @ Shasta Final W, 68-41
  Shasta Tournament
Tue. 29 Mendocino Final W, 93-62
 
December
Fri. 9 vs. Marin @ Los Altos Hills Final L, 88-83
  Foothill Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. De Anza @ Foothill College Final W, 71-70
  Foothill Tournament
Sun. 11 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Foothill College Final W, 74-52
  Foothill Tournament
Thu. 15 Redwoods Final W, 83-78
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Fri. 16 Canada Final - OT L, 86-80
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Citrus @ Santa Rosa, CA Final L, 90-81
  Kris Kringle Invitational
 
January
Tue. 3 American River * Final W, 75-54
Fri. 6 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 74-66
Tue. 10 Diablo Valley * Final W, 82-78
Fri. 13 at Modesto * Final W, 80-66
Tue. 17 at San Joaquin Delta * Final - OT L, 86-80
Fri. 20 Sacramento City * Final W, 80-70
Tue. 24 Sierra * Final W, 64-40
Fri. 27 at American River * Final L, 68-57
Tue. 31 Cosumnes River * Final W, 74-72
 
February
Fri. 3 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 59-57
Tue. 7 Modesto * Final W, 84-75
Fri. 10 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 82-66
Tue. 14 at Sacramento City * Final - OT L, 69-62
Thu. 16 at Sierra * Final W, 69-57
Fri. 24 Ohlone % Final L, 69-61
  Northern California Regional
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Yuba @ CCSF Final L, 75-60
  San Francisco Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Napa Valley @ CCSF Final W, 101-70
  San Francisco Tournament
Sun. 5 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ San Francisco City College Final W, 74-70
  San Francisco Tournament
Fri. 17 vs. Merritt @ Redding, CA 8:00 PM
  Shasta Tournament
 
December
Fri. 8 vs. Contra Costa @ Los Altos Hills, CA 6:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament
Thu. 14 Chabot 8:00 PM
  Kris Kringle Invitational
Fri. 15 vs. TBD @ Santa Rosa, CA TBA
  Kris Kringle Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. TBD @ Santa Rosa, CA TBA
  Kris Kringle Invitational
Wed. 20 at Diablo Valley * 7:30 PM
Fri. 29 Folsom Lake * 7:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 at San Joaquin Delta * 7:30 PM
Thu. 4 Sacramento City * 7:30 PM
Tue. 9 Modesto * 7:30 PM
Thu. 11 Cosumnes River * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Sierra * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at American River * 7:30 PM
Fri. 19 Diablo Valley * 5:30 PM
Tue. 23 at Folsom Lake * 5:30 PM
Fri. 26 San Joaquin Delta * 5:30 PM
Tue. 30 at Sacramento City * 5:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 6 at Modesto * 5:30 PM
Fri. 9 at Cosumnes River * 5:30 PM
Tue. 13 Sierra * 5:30 PM
Thu. 15 American River * 5:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event